Skip to main content

Staff Directory

Luke Ontiveros
Superintendent of Schools
 
Peggy Perdue
Executive Secretary
 
Maggie White
Public Information Officer

 

Tammie Castillo-Shiffer, PhD

Family Engagement and Pupil Support Specialist

Vangelis Garcia
Translator Tri-lingual

 

Patty Grady, EdD
Assistant Superintendent
 
Helena Avedikian
Coordinator HR
 
Marina Muscio
Supervisor HR
 
Hannah Class
Employee Benefits

Certificated Personnel
Nora Vargas
Veronica Cuenca

Classified Personnel
Savanah Smith
Stacy Hamlin
Susie Mendez

MelissaGutierrez
Classified and Certificated Personnel

Miranda Salinas
Sub Service
 
Maribel Paduganan
District Receptionist
Matt Beecher
Assistant Superintendent
 
Brian King
Coordinator
 
Melissa Maxwell
Supervisor
 
Kristyn Cornejo
Secretary
 
Karmen Gunn
Certificated Payroll
 
Jessica Parra
Budget Control
 
Malinda Diaz
Classified Payroll
 
Virginia Macabunga
Budget Control
 
Courtney Reyburn
Accounts Payable
 
Mike Grogan
Student Housing Technician
 
Karen Franklin
Escape Implementation Specialist
Mark Muller
Assistant Superintendent
 
Olivia Bolanos
Director of Curriculum
 
Niccole Wiseman
Coordinator
 
Karin Dominguez
Collaborative Project Lead
 
Acela Comerford
Administrative Secretary
 
Sandra Carranza 
District Translator
 
Irene Mau
Secretary
 
Sivia Carpintero
Secretary
 
Patty Crook
Testing
 
Raquel Valdez
Director for Pre-School
 
Joni Monroe
Pre-School 
 
Nancy Pacheco
EA Outreach
 
Wendi Pacheco
EA Outreach
Olivia Bolanos
Director of Curriculum
 
Gina Danley
Gate
 
Bama Medley
Math and Science 7th and 8th Grades
 
Nicole Wallingford
Math Science 1st and 2nd Grade
 
Kristin Halter
Science Math 5th and 6th Grade
 
Shauna Juarez
Kindergarten thru 3rd Grade
 
Richelle Hart
Intervention
Teresa Cota
Assessment and Technology
 
Cynthia Grennan
ELA/ELD 5th and 6th Grade
 
Karen Mackley
ELA.ELD 5th and 6th Grade
 
Sarah Cameron
Math, Science, and AVID
Niccole Wiseman
Coordinator
 
Kim Trento
Secretary

Library Media Clerks
Becky Bendele
Elaine Hanko
Nancy Trigueiro
Judy Reynolds
 
Amanda Garcia 
CUM Records and IMC a.m.
 
Katherine Gorman
IMC p.m.

Library Storage
Anthony Lewis
Anthony Rojas
 
Patricia McKnight
Supervior
 
MaryLou McDonough
Purchasing Technician
 
Angela Gudmunds
Buyer
Kenneth "Rusty" Gordon
Director
 
Barbara Mendez
Coordinator
 
Elisabeth Serna
Secretary

Clerk
Juan Uribe
Laura Hernandez
Dawn Valencia
 
Ahime Heredia
Translator
Kim Porter
Joel Orozco
Abraham Espino
Feliciano Aguilar
Brenda Salazar
Amber Walz
Joan Montalban
Tina Rodriguez
Karal Ocha
Nicole Kurczodyna
James Miller
Robert Gilden
Guadalupe Espino

PROGRAM SPECIALIST
 
Brenda Bertram
Megan Fargen

Mental Health Specialist
 
Jeremy Dastic
Shilpa Kachgal
Keven Chiles

BCBA
 
Yolanda Horton
Carrie Hicinbothom
Margarita Zaske
Director
 
Jessica Hettler
Secretary
 
Mary Guardado
Clerk
 
Kelee Harding 
Account Clerk
 
Jennifer Cardenas Garcia
Translator
 
Benito Flores
Translator Trilingual
 
Apolinar Chavez
Clerk
 
Rogelio Berrellez 
Graphic Resource Technician
Pablo Chavero
Coordinator
 
Aileen Pierce
Teacher on Special Assigment
 
Silvia Carpintero
Secretary
Robert Bergan
Coordinator
 
Cynthia Parra
Secretary
 
Marilu Vega
Clerk
Brian Rieke
Coordinator
 
Doug Scudder
Network Technician
 
Louis Turk
Support Specialist
 
Sandra Heredia
Clerk

TECHNICIANS

 
Chris Ausan
Ken Fry
Abel Garcia
Paul Kaye
John Miner

STUDENT DATA SUPPORT

Matt Harris
Student Information System Administrator
Julie Yamada
Aeries/CALPADS Support 1st Level
Karen Franklin
Escape Implementation Specialist
Chuck Knowles
Data
Rebecca Herrick
Coordinator
 
Nicole Duran
Secretary
 
Tammy Hinden
Account Technician and Budget Control
Harold Litwiler
Coordinator
 
Jeanie Steller
Supervisor
 
Kathy Parker
Secretary

Account Clerk
Candy Bell
Kim Rodriguez
Cindy Lopez
Teacher on Special Assignment
 
Virginia Gote
Clerk
Margarita Zaske, PhD
Director of Consolidated Projects
 
Eduardo Panting
Assistant Administrator
 
Laura Garcia
Program Specialist
 
Cecilia Beltran
Secretary
 
Alexis Orca
Account Clerk
 
Dorothy Benitez
Data
 
Alejandra Villapando 
Health Clerk
 
Mariana Lopez
MEPIC Graphics

Recruiters
Johny Mejia
Hector Jimenez
Pedro Arana
Brian Zimmerman, Phd
Director
 
Nancy Garza
Secretary
 
Margot Olivarria
Family Outreach
Scott Roy
Coordinator
 
James Michaelis
Supervisor- Custodian
 
Richard Medina
Supervisor-Maintenance

 

Tony Cuellar
Construction Supervisor

 

Sean Chenoweth 
Risk Management
 
Leticia Cuellar
Secretary
 
Anel Diaz
Clerk
 
Marilu Vega
Clerk
Harold Litwiler
Coordinator
 
Max Diaz
Lead

Warehouse Delivery Persons

Fran Gladstone
Carlos Nuno
Jose 
Gerod Sloan