Skip to main content

Maintenance & Operations

School Facilities & Maintenance: The district takes great efforts to ensure that all schools are clean, safe, and functional through proper facilities maintenance and campus supervision. ongoing maintenance and campus improvements ensure facilities remain up to date and provide adequate space for students and staff. District maintenance and site custodial staff ensure that the repairs necessary to keep the schoolS in good condition are completed in a timely manner. A work order process is used by school and district staff to communicate non-routine maintenance requests. Emergency repairs are given the highest priority

Bruce Pachner - Carpenter/Cabinet Maker

Ruben Corona - Electrician 

Ed Van Horn - Electrigcian

Philip Almanza - HVAC Tech

Diego Guerrero - HVAC Tech

Martin Ruiz - HVAC Tech

John Westover - HVAC Tech

Jaime Castillo - Locksmith

Gene Blackwell - Mechanic

Mark Davis - Mechanic/Tool Crib Attendant

Adam Hernandez - Plumber/Irrigation 

Joey Vecente - Plumber/Irrigation 

Steve Barenchi - Maintenance Worker II

Ralph Jimenez - Maintenance Worker II

Mario Limon - Maintenance Worker II

Art Manriquez - Maintenance Worker II

Richard Munoz - Maintenance Worker II

Robert Munoz - Maintenance Worker II

Larry Orlick - Maintenance Worker II

Scott Weis - Maintenance Worker II

Martin Alvarez - Painter

Lloyd McNeil - Painter

Mike Truhitte - Painter

Pete Ybarra - Sprinkler/Irrigation 

Ernest Aguirre - Grounds Maintenance Worker

Mike Argentieri - Grounds Maintenance Worker 

Eddie Cavazos - Grounds Maintenance Worker

Indy Gonzalez - Grounds Maintenance Worker

Rick Martinez - Grounds Maintenance Worker

Mike Martinez - Grounds Maintenance Worker

David Mendez - Grounds Maintenance Worker

Julian Muniz - Grounds Maintenance Worker

Alex Orozco - Grounds Maintenance Worker

Juan Ruiz -Grounds Maintenance Worker

Custodians

James Michaelis - Supervisor of Custodians
 

Custodian III

Michael Arriola - Souza Center
Isaias Mejia - Kunst JH

Luis Orozco - Arellanes JH

Manuel Piñon - El Camino JH

Jose Reyes- Reyes - Fesler JH
 

Custodian II

Abraham Diaz - Jimenez
Jose Gonzalez - Bruce

Keith Anthony - Taylor

Salvador Barajas - Fairlawn

Susan Garcia - Bonita

Vincent Gauna - Alvin
Juan Gonzalez - Miller

Rogelio Gonzalez - Battles

Joel Castro - Ontiveros

Francisco Maldonado - Rice

Abel Oliva - Sanchez

Patricio Orozco - Liberty

Tony Rivera - Tunnell

Matt Sigala - Oakley

Alan Vecente - Adam

 

Custodian I

Jesse Alarcon - Fairlawn

Ruben Alarcon - Adam

Victor Andrade - Ontiveros

Justin Balderas - El Camino
Bart Bottrell - El Camino 

Allen Burdick - Alvin

Armando Cabandong - Fesler

Michael Cardenas - Oakley
Gary Daugherty - Miller
Juan De La Cruz - Jimenez
Nestor Dineros - Fesler 
Lyndon Dionisio - Fairlawn

Vickie Duran - Tunnell

Daniel Echavarria - Taylor

Michael Escobedo - Liberty
Ramiro Figueroa - Arellanes JH

Nomer Garcellano - Battles

Crespin Guerrero - Alvin
Mayolo Heredia - T Kunst
Jonathon Herrera - Taylor
Xesh Hurst - Sanchez
Victor Lainez - T Kunst
Joel Lopez -  

Ronnie Maestas - M & O

Yobanie Martinez - Jimenez

Carlos Medina - Battles

Arturo Mendoza - Liberty
Derek Orlick - Fesler
Jesse Ortiz - El Camino

Felix Oseguera - Bonita
Tim Parker -  Miller

Raul Puente - Bruce

Juan Ramirez - Adam
John Ramos - Souza Center
Manuel Razo - Arellanes Elem

George Reyes - Bruce

Arnulfo Rios - Oakley
Manuel Rios - Rice
Raymond Torres - Rice

Roger Weeks - Taylor

Johnny Wood - Tunnell

Jose Zamora - Ontiveros
Manuel Zarate - T Kunst
Ricardo Zepeda - Sanchez

Diego Martinez - Carpet Crew
Angel Molina - Carpet Crew

Scott Roy
Coordinator
805-361-8256
 
James Michaelis
Custodian Supervisor
805-361-8259
 
Tony Cuellar
Construction Supervisor
805-361-8255
 
Richard Medina
Maintenance Supervisor
805-361-8258
 
Leticia Cuellar
Secretary
805-361-8260
 
Anel Diaz
Clerk
805-361-8257
 
Marilu Vega
Clerk
805-361-8261